K-Pop Artists That Have Performed At Kai Tak Stadium
K-Pop Artists That Have Performed at Kai Tak Stadium
Kai Tak Stadium
is the largest of the facilities collectively known as Kai Tak Sports Park, located in Kowloon, Hong Kong. Since its opening on March 1, 2025, numerous K-Pop artists have performed at the stadium venue. Below you will find a list of past and upcoming concerts by K-Pop artists at Kai Tak Stadium.

Note: Individual lists are only made once an artist’s concert(s) have occurred. Moreover, fan events will be excluded.

☆━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━☆

BLACKPINK

Number of Shows: 3

Kai Tak Stadium concerts by BLACKPINK:
BLACKPINK World Tour ‘DEADLINE’ [January 24-26, 2026]

☆━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━☆

NCT DREAM

Number of Shows: 1

Kai Tak Stadium concerts by NCT DREAM:
2025 NCT DREAM Tour <The Dream Show 4 : Dream the Future> [August 30, 2025]

☆━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━☆

SEVENTEEN

Number of Shows: 2

Kai Tak Stadium concerts by SEVENTEEN:
SEVENTEEN World Tour ‘New_’ [September 27-28, 2025]

☆━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━☆

TWICE

Number of Shows: 2

Kai Tak Stadium concerts by TWICE:
TWICE 6th World Tour ‘This Is For’ [December 6-7, 2025]

☆━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━☆

Upcoming Concerts

Upcoming Concerts at Kai Tak Stadium by K-Pop Artists:

BIGBANG: BIGBANG 2026-2027 WORLD TOUR < XX : COSMOS > [Nov. 13-15, 2026]

☆━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━☆

Made by: kisses2themoon


Related: K-Pop Concerts at Seoul Olympic Stadium
K-Pop Concerts at Nissan Stadium
K-Pop Concerts at Rajamangala National Stadium
K-Pop Concerts at Tokyo Dome
K-Pop Concerts at Gocheok Sky Dome
K-Pop Concerts at Goyang Stadium

Who is your favorite K-Pop artist to perform at Kai Tak Stadium? (choose max. 2)

Which Kai Tak Stadium concert would you have liked to attend? Feel free to comment below! 🙂